Thames Valley Church Football League

Standings

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Greyfriars FC Greyfriars FC 9 8 0 1 31 8 23 24
2 Brookside FC Brookside FC 8 7 1 0 43 12 31 22
3 Beacon Church, Camberley FC Beacon Church, Camberley FC 8 7 0 1 38 11 27 21
4 Tilehurst Albion Tilehurst Albion 7 7 0 0 22 4 18 21
5 YMCA Newbury YMCA Newbury 8 6 1 1 44 13 31 19
6 West Reading CFC West Reading CFC 7 3 0 4 25 21 4 9
7 Bethel United Bethel United 7 2 1 4 12 17 -5 7
8 Wycliffe United Wycliffe United 7 2 0 5 10 19 -9 6
9 Wycliffe Wanderers Wycliffe Wanderers 8 2 0 6 12 25 -13 6
10 YMCA United YMCA United 7 2 0 5 11 24 -13 6
11 Norreys FC Norreys FC 6 1 1 4 10 21 -11 4
12 Reading Saints Reading Saints 6 1 0 5 7 24 -17 3
13 Pangbourne St James the Less Pangbourne St James the Less 6 0 0 6 3 28 -25 0
14 Finch Titans FC Finch Titans FC 6 0 0 6 4 45 -41 0

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
Division icon 19/12/20
10:30
Greyfriars FC Greyfriars FC 3 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Beacon Church, Camberley FC Beacon Church, Camberley FC
Division icon 19/12/20
10:30
Reading Saints Reading Saints Postponed
P - P
Norreys FC Norreys FC
Division icon 19/12/20
10:30
YMCA Newbury YMCA Newbury 9 - 4
(HT 4-3)
West Reading CFC West Reading CFC
Division icon 12/12/20
10:30
Beacon Church, Camberley FC Beacon Church, Camberley FC 4 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Wycliffe United Wycliffe United
Division icon 12/12/20
10:30
Norreys FC Norreys FC 1 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Greyfriars FC Greyfriars FC
Division icon 12/12/20
10:30
Tilehurst Albion Tilehurst Albion Home walkover
H - W
Pangbourne St James the Less Pangbourne St James the Less
Division icon 12/12/20
10:30
West Reading CFC West Reading CFC 3 - 1
(HT 3-1)
Bethel United Bethel United
Division icon 12/12/20
10:30
YMCA Newbury YMCA Newbury 3 - 3
(HT 3-2)
Brookside FC Brookside FC

Matches

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Division icon 12/12/20
10:30
Finch Titans FC Finch Titans FC vs Reading Saints Reading Saints Morgan Recreation Ground
Division icon 12/12/20
10:30
Wycliffe Wanderers Wycliffe Wanderers vs YMCA United YMCA United East Park Farm Pitch 1
Division icon 19/12/20
10:30
Bethel United Bethel United vs Finch Titans FC Finch Titans FC John Rabson Recreation Ground
Division icon 19/12/20
10:30
Tilehurst Albion Tilehurst Albion vs Brookside FC Brookside FC Theale Green School
Division icon 19/12/20
10:30
Wycliffe United Wycliffe United vs YMCA United YMCA United Prospect Park
Division icon 09/01/21
10:30
Bethel United Bethel United vs YMCA Newbury YMCA Newbury John Rabson Recreation Ground
Division icon 09/01/21
10:30
Finch Titans FC Finch Titans FC vs Wycliffe United Wycliffe United Morgan Recreation Ground
Division icon 09/01/21
10:30
Greyfriars FC Greyfriars FC vs Brookside FC Brookside FC East Park Farm Pitch 2

Sponsors